CN/EN

AOC

AOC active optical cable includes a full series of 10~400Gb/s; It has the characteristics of low power consumption, small size and high reliability, which is helpful for data center to increase capacity, improve ports density and reduce power consumption. It is mainly used in data center interconnection.

FeaturesParameter

Hot pluggable QSFP-DD/QSFP28/QSFP+/SFP28/SFP+ form package

Data rate range from 10Gb/s to 400Gb/s

Transmission distance range 0.5-300m@MMF varied (customized according to customer requirements)

With High reliability and Low power consumption

RoHS compliance

Operating temperature range: 0~70°C(Commercial)

Get A Quote