CN/EN

400G QSFP-DD

The OPWAY 400G QSFP-DD series is a hot-pluggableoptical transceiver,It meets the standard of QSFP-DD MSA,offers customers a wide variety of super high-density transceiver modules and the flexibility of 400 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high- performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.


While providing high-quality products for optical communications, it promises the following terms of service:

1. Provide the factory inspection qualification report of the product.
2. Provide the product specification and test report.
3. After-sales policy with a minimum one-year warranty.
4. During use, if there is a quality problem, after receiving the user's fault information, 
    it will respond within 24 hours and solve the problem immediately.
5. Regularly visit customers and accept their suggestions for quality improvement with an open mind.


FeaturesParameter

UP to 425Gb/s bit rates

Hot pluggable QSFP-DD MSA form package

+3.3V power supply

RoHS compliance

I2C management interface

Low power consumption

Operating temperature range: 0~70°C(Commercial)


400G QSFP-DD SR8

OPDJ01-8 is a parallel 400Gb/s Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable--double density (QSFP-DD) SR8 optical module designed for optical communication applications. The optical module uses a 4-level pulse am-plitude modulation (PAM4) format. The optical module provides point-to-point 400 Gigabit Ethernet links over eight pairs of multimode fiber, with a reach of up to at least 150m for OM5 (MMF) and 100m for OM4 (MMF) and 70m for OM3 (MMF).


400G QSFP-DD DR4

OPDJ05 is a transceiver module designed for 500m optical communication applications, and it is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs 400G DR4 MSA standard. This module can convert 8-channel 53.125Gb/s electrical data to 4-channel 106.25Gb/s optical signals. Similarly,it can convert 4-channel 106.25Gb/s optical signals to 8-channel output electrical data on the receiver side.  


400G QSFP-DD FR4  

OPDJ02 is a transceiver module designed for 2km optical communication applications, and it is compliant to 100G Lambda MSA standard. This module can convert 8-channel  53.125Gb/s electrical data to 4-channel 106.25Gb/s optical signals, and multiplex them into a single channel for 425Gb/s optical transmission. Similarly, it optically de-multiplexes a 425Gb/s input into 4-channel signals, and converts them to 8-channel output electrical data on the receiver side. 


400G QSFP-DD LR8 

OPDJ10 module are designed for 10km optical communication applications, and it is com- pliant to IEEE 802.3bs for 400GE Ethernet. This module contains 8-lane optical transmitter, 8-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial interface. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector.  


400G QSFP-DD ER8


OPDJ40 module are designed for 40km optical communication applications, and it is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs for 400GE Ethernet. This module contains 4-lane optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial interface. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector.

Why Choose Us:

公司图.jpg

Advantage

1. Strong manufacturing capability
The existing production capacity is 10 million pieces/year, and there are 10,000+ square meters of workshops for expansion.
Provide OEM/ODM/JDM service for top optical module company in the industry.
Special line production and quality control management for valuable customers.

2. Senior core team
More than 20 years of industrial experience of management team.
More than 15 years of experience of optical communication R&D leading talents and core R&D backbone.
More than 8% revenue is used for continuous R&D investment.

3. Strict quality control
More than 12 years of experience in optical module design, manufacturing.
Compliant with operators and top equipment commodity control requirements.

4. Continuous cost control
Lean production capability and leading automated manufacturing platform.
Long-term OEM services for top companies in the industry, establishing a stable and reliable supply chain and full-process cost management

5. Quick response and customization
Senior process technology team, with years of accumulated product development and manufacturing experience,
can meet customer customization needs.

6. Long-term and stable cooperation ability
¥520 million has been raised, and a new plant of 10,000 square meters in Wuhan is waiting for use.

Get A Quote