CN/EN

100GBASE QSFP28

The OPWAY 100G QSFP28 series optical transceiver include SR4, PSM4, CWDM4, LR4, ER4 and other series. This series of optical transceivers adopt LC or MPO interface, with low power consumption, small size, high speed characteristics, is conducive to the data center to increase capacity, improve ports density and reduce power consumption. It is mainly used in 100G data center internal network, data center interconnection, metro network and other environments.

FeaturesParameter

Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form package, QSFP28 MSA compliant

+3.3V power supply

Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rates

4 independent full-duplex channels, Each channel has a maximum bandwidth of 28Gb/s

I2C management interface

RoHS compliance

Operating temperature range: 0~70°C(Commercial)

Get A Quote