EN/CN

Opway joins hands with Tongyu Communications to debut at MWC 2021

Click:

The sun and the moon are opening new dollars, the world has another spring, and the year of the oxen has opened a new chapter. When people are still immersed in the atmosphere of the Spring Festival! Opway has embarked on a new journey in the footsteps of the New Year.

Opway and Tongyu Communications will join hands to participate in the 2021 MWC Communication Exhibition

From February 23 to 25, 2021, the annual “MWC International Mobile Communications Exhibition”, the world's top communications and mobile event, opened in Shanghai New International Expo Center. With the pace of the Chinese New Year, Opway closely followed the development wave of the 5G era and attended the exhibition hand in hand with its parent company Tongyu Communication (stock code: 002792).
In the three-day exhibition, Opway showcased a series of high-end products independently developed by the company, focusing on the 400G QSFP-DD, 100G QSFP28, 50G QSFP28 PAM4, 25G SFP28 series of high-speed optical modules. Among them, the 100G QSFP28 ER4 optical module adopts QSFP28 packaging and LWDM technology. The transmission distance of single-mode fiber can reach up to 40km. It has obvious advantages of low power consumption and stability, and has been used in large-scale data centers and metropolitan area networks at home and abroad. Highly recognized by customers. With this product, Opway won the "2020 Brand Recommendation Award" in the 7th Xunshi Heroes List

Opway and Tongyu Communications will join hands to participate in the 2021 MWC Communication Exhibition

The parent company, Tongyu Communications, accurately grasped the opportunity in the industry, and announced that it would invest 530 million yuan to build a brand new optical system in an all-round way, and comprehensively enhance the company's strength. Among them, the capital for high-speed optical module development and high-speed optical device packaging is as high as 380 million! Taking advantage of the development of data centers and 5G Internet of Everything, and turning cocoons into butterflies, Opway will achieve major breakthroughs in products and technology, and the company's scale and management will take a big step to provide customers with better products and services.

Opway and Tongyu Communications will join hands to participate in the 2021 MWC Communication Exhibition

The exhibition has slowly come to an end, but Opway's new journey has just begun, just like our endless pursuit of products, and endless improvement of quality and service. In the future, Opway looks forward to cooperating with you, coexisting and creating brilliance together!

Prev: No records
Next: Opway Optical Communication 2021 Spring Festival holiday notice